Apollo EVO vs Lamborghini Aventador
How does the Apollo EVO stack up against the Lamborghini Aventador? We put their headline specs side by side so you can see exactly where each car leads.
Apollo EVO
Lamborghini Aventador| Spec | Apollo EVO | Lamborghini Aventador |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower (max) | 800 hp | 780 hp |
| 0-100 km/h (fastest) | 2.6 s | 2.8 s |
| Top speed | 340 km/h | 355 km/h |
| Variants | 1 | 10 |
| Body style | Track-only mid-engine V12 hypercar | Mid-engine V12 |
| Generation | EVO | LB834 |
| Production | 2026 – present | 2011 – 2022 |
| Length | 4,602 mm | 4,835 mm |
| Width | 2,020 mm | 2,030 mm |
| Height | 1,100 mm | 1,136 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,700 mm | 2,700 mm |
Apollo EVO vs Lamborghini Aventador: common questions
- Is the Apollo EVO or Lamborghini Aventador faster?
- The Apollo EVO is quicker, hitting 0-60 mph in 2.5s versus the Lamborghini Aventador's 2.7s (0-100 km/h in 2.6s vs 2.8s).
- Which has more horsepower, the Apollo EVO or the Lamborghini Aventador?
- The Apollo EVO makes more power: 800 hp (597 kW) versus 780 hp (582 kW) for the Lamborghini Aventador.
- Is the Apollo EVO or Lamborghini Aventador faster on top speed?
- The Lamborghini Aventador has the higher top speed at 221 mph (355 km/h), versus 211 mph (340 km/h) for the Apollo EVO.
- What is the main difference between the Apollo EVO and the Lamborghini Aventador?
- The Apollo EVO is a track-only mid-engine v12 hypercar, while the Lamborghini Aventador is a mid-engine v12. That difference in body style drives most of the others.