Audi Q9 vs Volvo EX60
How does the Audi Q9 stack up against the Volvo EX60? We put their headline specs side by side so you can see exactly where each car leads.
Audi Q9
Volvo EX60| Spec | Audi Q9 | Volvo EX60 |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower (max) | 591 hp | 680 hp |
| 0-100 km/h (fastest) | 3.8 s | 3.9 s |
| Top speed | 250 km/h | 180 km/h |
| Variants | 3 | 6 |
| Body style | Full-size 7-seat SUV | Electric midsize SUV |
| Generation | Q9 | EX60 |
| Production | 2027 – present | 2026 – present |
| Length | 5,310 mm | 4,803 mm |
| Width | 2,210 mm | 1,908 mm |
| Height | 1,810 mm | 1,635 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,140 mm | 2,970 mm |
Audi Q9 vs Volvo EX60: common questions
- Is the Audi Q9 or Volvo EX60 faster?
- The Audi Q9 is quicker, hitting 0-60 mph in 3.6s versus the Volvo EX60's 3.7s (0-100 km/h in 3.8s vs 3.9s).
- Which has more horsepower, the Audi Q9 or the Volvo EX60?
- The Volvo EX60 makes more power: 680 hp (507 kW) versus 591 hp (441 kW) for the Audi Q9.
- Is the Audi Q9 or Volvo EX60 faster on top speed?
- The Audi Q9 has the higher top speed at 155 mph (250 km/h), versus 112 mph (180 km/h) for the Volvo EX60.
- What is the main difference between the Audi Q9 and the Volvo EX60?
- The Audi Q9 is a full-size 7-seat suv, while the Volvo EX60 is a electric midsize suv. That difference in body style drives most of the others.