Bentley Torcal vs Xiaomi YU7
How does the Bentley Torcal stack up against the Xiaomi YU7? We put their headline specs side by side so you can see exactly where each car leads.
Bentley Torcal
Xiaomi YU7| Spec | Bentley Torcal | Xiaomi YU7 |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower (max) | 876 hp | 990 hp |
| 0-100 km/h (fastest) | 2.9 s | 2.9 s |
| Top speed | 260 km/h | 300 km/h |
| Variants | 2 | 4 |
| Body style | Electric luxury SUV | Performance electric SUV |
| Generation | 1st-gen | YU7 (1st gen) |
| Production | 2026 – present | 2025 – present |
| Length | 5,008 mm | 4,999 mm |
| Width | 2,025 mm | 1,996 mm |
| Height | 1,677 mm | 1,600 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,023 mm | 3,000 mm |
Bentley Torcal vs Xiaomi YU7: common questions
- Is the Bentley Torcal or Xiaomi YU7 faster?
- The Bentley Torcal is quicker, hitting 0-60 mph in 2.8s versus the Xiaomi YU7's 2.8s (0-100 km/h in 2.9s vs 2.92s).
- Which has more horsepower, the Bentley Torcal or the Xiaomi YU7?
- The Xiaomi YU7 makes more power: 990 hp (738 kW) versus 876 hp (653 kW) for the Bentley Torcal.
- Is the Bentley Torcal or Xiaomi YU7 faster on top speed?
- The Xiaomi YU7 has the higher top speed at 186 mph (300 km/h), versus 162 mph (260 km/h) for the Bentley Torcal.
- What is the main difference between the Bentley Torcal and the Xiaomi YU7?
- The Bentley Torcal is a electric luxury suv, while the Xiaomi YU7 is a performance electric suv. That difference in body style drives most of the others.