RUF Rodeo vs Wiesmann Project Thunderball
How does the RUF Rodeo stack up against the Wiesmann Project Thunderball? We put their headline specs side by side so you can see exactly where each car leads.
RUF Rodeo
Wiesmann Project Thunderball| Spec | RUF Rodeo | Wiesmann Project Thunderball |
|---|---|---|
| Horsepower (max) | 610 hp | 680 hp |
| 0-100 km/h (fastest) | 3.8 s | 2.9 s |
| Top speed | 320 km/h | 230 km/h |
| Variants | 1 | 2 |
| Body style | Off-road-focused flat-six coupe | Two-seat electric roadster / coupé |
| Generation | Rodeo | Thunderball |
| Production | 2024 – present | 2024 – present |
| Length | 4,485 mm | 4,440 mm |
| Width | 1,890 mm | 2,210 mm |
| Height | 1,400 mm | 1,285 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,470 mm | 2,600 mm |
RUF Rodeo vs Wiesmann Project Thunderball: common questions
- Is the RUF Rodeo or Wiesmann Project Thunderball faster?
- The Wiesmann Project Thunderball is quicker, hitting 0-60 mph in 2.8s versus the RUF Rodeo's 3.6s (0-100 km/h in 2.9s vs 3.8s).
- Which has more horsepower, the RUF Rodeo or the Wiesmann Project Thunderball?
- The Wiesmann Project Thunderball makes more power: 680 hp (507 kW) versus 610 hp (455 kW) for the RUF Rodeo.
- Is the RUF Rodeo or Wiesmann Project Thunderball faster on top speed?
- The RUF Rodeo has the higher top speed at 199 mph (320 km/h), versus 143 mph (230 km/h) for the Wiesmann Project Thunderball.
- What is the main difference between the RUF Rodeo and the Wiesmann Project Thunderball?
- The RUF Rodeo is a off-road-focused flat-six coupe, while the Wiesmann Project Thunderball is a two-seat electric roadster / coupé. That difference in body style drives most of the others.